?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 March 2008 @ 03:27 pm
New icons by deby91  
+ Ron and Hermione (Harry Potter)
+ Ashes to ashes
+ Being Human
+ Doctor Who
+ Foals
+ Foo Fighters
+ Guillemots
+ Kasabian
+ Klaxons
+ Supergrass
+ The Kills
+ Kings of leon
+ Patrick Wolf
+ Brick

Plus a Klaxons wallpaper

Rules:

- Comment would be nice and nominations lovely!!
- Credit me

In the comments you have to put


- Not hotlink or edit

Teasers:

















































































 
 
Music: Grace-Supergrass
 
 
 
jellyfish62: [DW] Fifth Doctorjellyfish62 on March 26th, 2008 04:05 pm (UTC)
They all look so pretty! I love the colouring :D
Snagging some of Being Human...I love this show!
deby91: blackadder1deby91 on March 26th, 2008 04:18 pm (UTC)
Being Human is awesome, I love it! I specially a like George, he's so geeky and adorable :P

Thanks a lot for commenting!
Riikkanyi on March 26th, 2008 04:09 pm (UTC)
made of awesome! saving a few
deby91: Foo (dave)deby91 on March 26th, 2008 04:15 pm (UTC)
XD Thanks a lot!
park_ave_piratepark_ave_pirate on March 26th, 2008 04:38 pm (UTC)
Wow, these are great! I took a few and I will credit.
deby91: animaldeby91 on March 27th, 2008 02:20 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot :D
Shelly Bellylilbailey on March 26th, 2008 06:06 pm (UTC)
these are great. saving the dave grohl is awesome one, and haha to the buy colin firth one, its great. will credit :D
deby91: Foo (dave)deby91 on March 27th, 2008 02:21 pm (UTC)
OK, yhank you very much! :)
x_bolly_x on March 26th, 2008 06:13 pm (UTC)
you win ten million pounds - what do u do - buy colin firth !
love that ! i think its hilarious !
love colin aswell lol !

with fifteen million i'd buy gene hunt (even tho he doesn't exist!) lol*

* is it me or is there seriously something attractive about gene hunt !?
deby91: simmydeby91 on March 27th, 2008 02:27 pm (UTC)
XD * is it me or is there seriously something attractive about gene hunt !? XD

Maybe it's the way he says bolly knickers XD

And Colin is WORTH ten million pounds XD

Thank you for the comment :D
Amaya: Kateneatmonster on March 26th, 2008 06:25 pm (UTC)
están super chulos! me encanta el de Dave Grohl (made of awesome)... jajaja
deby91: sylardeby91 on March 27th, 2008 02:28 pm (UTC)
Es que está made of awesome XD

Me gusta tu gusta :D Gracias por comentar!
jobbiii on March 26th, 2008 07:20 pm (UTC)
YAY! Iconos!
Me encantaron los de Klaxons y los de Foo Fighters!!! <3
deby91: mana-manadeby91 on March 27th, 2008 02:30 pm (UTC)
Gracias!! :D
(Deleted comment)
deby91: lomdeby91 on March 27th, 2008 02:32 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot for commenting, glad you liked it! :D
Iron Chef Hentai: ashes to ashes gene alex kittylydia_petze on March 26th, 2008 09:23 pm (UTC)
Snagging the Keeley/Philip one where he's on the floor -I adore that pic! Thankyou, will credit.
deby91: lom3deby91 on March 27th, 2008 02:33 pm (UTC)
:D Thank you very much!
Roberts Larionovs: [foals] jimmy coolkaupixgirl on March 26th, 2008 09:59 pm (UTC)
Foals = love.



deby91: hot fuzzdeby91 on March 27th, 2008 02:34 pm (UTC)
Yep, they're brilliant!
lucy_themeedes on March 26th, 2008 10:59 pm (UTC)
Nice works! Take "revolution" one *cool* sure I'll credit!
deby91: supergrassdeby91 on March 27th, 2008 02:35 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much!
anuka_ss on March 27th, 2008 09:56 am (UTC)
me encantan los dos primeros!! :D
deby91deby91 on March 27th, 2008 02:17 pm (UTC)
Aaaah, si es que son una pareja tan lovely!
Rabbit-Hearted Girl: too much rock for one hand.edge_of_night on March 27th, 2008 08:21 pm (UTC)
I'd wanna buy Colin Firth, too! XD Also, yes, Dave Grohl is made of awesome!!
deby91: doc-handdeby91 on March 28th, 2008 02:11 pm (UTC)
XD Yeah!! I think everybody wants to buy him :P We should put him on Ebay

Thanks for the comment
Rabbit-Hearted Girl: doctor who: he sees what you did tharedge_of_night on March 28th, 2008 05:46 pm (UTC)
YESH! EBAY!! XD
nikkiswanton on March 27th, 2008 10:47 pm (UTC)
All lovely, taken a grohl & a meighan! Thanks.
deby91: (blackbooks)Bernarddeby91 on March 28th, 2008 02:06 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much!
Marymaryfrances6 on March 30th, 2008 10:54 pm (UTC)
Love the RH ;)
deby91deby91 on March 31st, 2008 01:26 pm (UTC)
:D Thanks!
Nelli: misc 2flamingotanssi on April 15th, 2008 04:26 pm (UTC)
Yay for Foals icons!
deby91: simmydeby91 on April 16th, 2008 01:20 pm (UTC)
XD Thanks!
stanley barton.: KNnitroglycerin_x on April 24th, 2008 10:55 pm (UTC)
these are amazing, i adore the foals and patrick wolf icons. plus, you get major kudos for the being human icons, it was awsome, i hope the bbc commission it.

snagging a few. will credit when used.
deby91: pushing daisiesdeby91 on April 25th, 2008 12:52 pm (UTC)
:D I really hope the BBC will do, because the pilot looked amazing and I would really piss off if the don't >:( Plus, George and Mitchell are lovely :D

Thanks for the comment!!
hewey: [a2a] one pure thoughtgeekrock on April 25th, 2008 07:27 am (UTC)
Took an Ashes to Ashes and a Being Human. Keep up the awesome work hun!
deby91: lomdeby91 on April 25th, 2008 12:48 pm (UTC)
XD Thanks a lot, I'll try :D
bitemealienboy: doctor/rosebitemealienboy on April 26th, 2008 08:54 am (UTC)
hola, veo que hablas español xD mejor, que mi inglés es algo malo xD te pillo el de Doctor/Rose que me ha encantado^^
Por supuesto, credit to you ;) un saludo
deby91: doc-handdeby91 on April 26th, 2008 04:27 pm (UTC)
XD De acuerdo, gracias por comentar!!
mllesatinemllesatine on July 20th, 2008 09:14 pm (UTC)
Taking Rose/Doctor one. Thanks.
deby91deby91 on July 23rd, 2008 08:47 am (UTC)
Thank you for the comment!!!
Hikkihikki_passion on August 7th, 2008 12:54 am (UTC)
OH wow! I love all of your Being Human Icons. Aw, george!! <3 I totally stole a couple. Will credit if used! And omgwtfbbq!!! KLAXONS BANNER = FTW! yays. <3
deby91: maths are a dramadeby91 on August 7th, 2008 07:24 am (UTC)
Thanks!! So glad you liked them!! :D